Section

Sl.No

Name and address

Designation

30(1)(i)

1

The Vice Chancellor,
Bengaluru North University, Tamaka, Kolar - 563103

Chairman

30(1)(ii)

2

The Commissioner, Department of Collegiate Education, Second Floor, DTE, Palace Road, Bengaluru – 560 001

Member

30(1)(iii)

3

The Director, Department of Technical Education, DTE building , Palace Road, Bengaluru – 560 001.

Member

30(1) (iv)

4

Sri R. Akhanda Srinivas Murthy
Member of Legislative Assembly
PulakeshiNagar Legislative Constituency
Bengaluru Urban District

Member

30(1)(iv)

5

SRI M. T .B . NAGARAJ
Member of Legislative Assembly
HosakoteLegislative Constituency
Bengaluru Rural District

Member

30(1)(iv)

6


Sri H. Nagesh
Member of Legislative Assembly
Mulbagal Legislative Constituency
Kolar District

Member

30(1)(iv)

7

Sri.S.N. SubbaReddy
Member of Legislative Assembly
Bagepalli Legislative Constituency
Chikkaballapura District


Member

30(1)(v)

8

Sri. P.R. Ramesh
Member of Legislative Council
#405, DS-Max Silhouette Apartment, East-West Engineering College Road, BEL Layout, 1st Stage, Byadarahlli,
Bengaluru – 560 091.

Member

30(1)(v)

9

Sri. H.M. Ramesh Gowda
Member of Legislative Council
#6, HMR RamyaSukruthNivasa, 1st Main, 1stCross, Byraveshwara Layout, HennurBande, Kalyan Nagar, Bengaluru – 560 0 43

Member

30(1)(vi)

10


Dr. T.N.Muthe Gowda
Principal
SEA Commerce, Science and Arts College,
K.R. Puram, Bengaluru – 560 049

Member

30(1)(vi)

11

Sri. H.V. Babu
Principal, Pragathi College of Education,
#10, M.G. Road, Chinthamani – 563 125


Member

30(1)(vi)

11

Sri. H.V. Babu
Principal, Pragathi College of Education,
#10, M.G. Road, Chinthamani – 563 125


Member

30(1)(vi)

12

Dr.Sathyaseelan Nair R
Principal,
SreeVenkateshwara Science and Management College, V. S Layout, K . R. Puram Bengaluru – 560 036

Member

30(1)(vi)

13


Dr. N.G.Raju
Principal,
St.George College of Management and Science, 3rd Main, 4th Cross, OMBR Layout,
Banaswadi, Bengaluru – 560 033

Member

30(1)(vi)

14


Prof. K. Pushpalatha
Principal
Smt. Danamma Channabasavaiah College of Arts, Commerce, Science and Management Studies, Kolar – 563 103

Member

30(1)(vi)

15

Sri. Srinivas Shetty . J
Principal
Sri Hemadri College of Education
Kolar 563 101


Member

30(1)(vi)

16

Sri. K.B. Hanumantha Raju
Principal, SCT College of Science and Management Studies, Kaggadasapura Main Road, Thippasandra Post, Vignan Nagar, Bengaluru – 560 075

Member

30(1)(vi)

17

Dr. Nagaraj N
Principal,
Pragathi Women’s First Grade College, Sidlaghatta Cross, Vijayapura, Devanahalli Taluk, Bengaluru

Member

30(1)(vi)

18

Dr. R. Boodhisatvan
Principal
New Horizon College,
Ring Road, Kaadubeesanahalli, Bellandur Post, Near Marathahalli, Bengaluru – 560 103

Member

30(1)(vi)

19


Sri. Mahesh H B
Principal
Sri Gokul College of Arts, Commerce and Management Studies, Jayanagara, Kolar – 563 101.

Member

30(1)(vii)

20


Sri. Mahesh Babu K S
Advocate
S/o of Srinivas Iyer
Shillangere Village and Post, Kolar Taluk – 563 101

Member

30(1)(vii)

21


Dr.Puttamadappa C
S/O Cheluve Gowda
Registrar,
Dayananda Sagar University, Bengaluru.
G-1, #19, Cera Villa, Cline Road, Cooke Town, Bengaluru – 560 005

Member

30(1)(vii)

22


Dr.Chandrashekaraiah M G
Retd. Principal
#686, Sriranga Someshwara Layout, Doddaballapura, Bangalore Rural District – 561 203.

Member

30(1)(viii)

23

Vacant

Member

30(1)(viii)

24

Vacant

Member

30(1)(viii)

25

Vacant

Member

30(1)(viii)

26

Vacant

Member

30(1)(viii)

27

Vacant

Member

30(1)(ix)

28

Dr.D. Kumuda
Dean of Arts, PGCK, BNU, Tamaka, Kolar – 563 103


Member

30(1)(ix)

29

Dr.Chandrakantha K
Dean of Commerce &Assistant Professor of Commerce. Lal BahudurShastry First Grade College, Dinnur Main Road, Bengaluru.



Member

30(1)(ix)

30


Dr.Muddukrishna K.R.
Dean of Science & Assistant Professor,
GFGC , Varthur, Bengaluru.



Member

30(1)(ix)

31

Dr.Leelavathi C M
Dean of education & Assistant Professor, University College of Education, Chikkaballapura.


Member

30(1)(x)

32

Faculty of Law non- existent

Member

30(1)(x)

33

Vacant

Member

30(1)(x)

34

Vacant

Member

30(1)(x)

34

Vacant

Member

30(1)(x)

35

Vacant

Member

30(1)(x)

36

Vacant

Member

30(1)(x)

37

Vacant

Member

30(1)(x)

38

Vacant

Member

30(1)(xi)

39


Smt. Manjula D Shetty,
#10. 6th Main, 8th Cross, NH Colony, SubedarPalya, Bengaluru.

Member

30(1)(xi)

40

Sri. K.T.Ramachandra
#1353/A, ManjunathaNilaya, 5th Main road, 2nd E Block, 2nd Phase, Subramanya Nagar, Bengaluru – 560 010.


Member

30(1)(xi)

41


Smt. Sunitha Manjunath
#21, 3rd Cross, Manjunatha Layout, Nagashetty Halli, Bengaluru – 560 094


Member

30(1)(xi)

42


Sri. Zohar Abbas
004, 4th Floor, 10/28, Masjid Street, Austin Town, Bengaluru – 560 047.

Member

30(1)(xi)

43


Sri. Keshava Gurappa
#676, 5th Main road, 4th Cross, Gokula 1st Phase, 2nd Layout, Triveni Road, Yeshwanthpura, Bengaluru – 560 022

Member

30(1)(xi)

44


Dr.Chethan Nag K S
#12, 5th Main Road, 8th Cross, Chamarajpet, Bengaluru – 560 018

Member

30(1)(xii)

45


Vacant

Member

30(1)(xiii)

46


Vacant

Member

30(1)(xiv)

47


Vacant

Member

30(1)(xv)

48


Vacant

Member

30(1)(xvi)

49


Vacant

Member

30(1)(xvii)

50


Registrar (Evaluation)
Bengaluru North University
Tamaka, Kolar – 563 103

Member

30(1)(xviii)

51

Registrar
Bengaluru North University
Tamaka, Kolar – 563 103


Member Secretary